Borough & Parish Election Results 2 May 2019

Ashford Borough Council Local Election 2019 Borough Ward Results
Borough Ward Elected Candidate Party

Aylesford & East Stour Ward Results [pdf] 85KB

Andrew John Rogers
David Owen Smith
Ashford Independent
Ashford Independent
Beaver Ward Results [pdf] 83KB

Lynda June Suddards
Alexander Ward
Labour Party
Labour Party
Biddenden Ward Results [pdf] 81KB Neil Bell The Conservative Party Candidate
Bircholt (Elected unopposed) William Howard The Conservative Party Candidate
Bockhanger Ward Results [pdf] 81KB Diccon Jeremy Spain Labour Party
Bybrook Ward Results [pdf] 80KB Howard Hamilton Turner Ashford Independent
Charing Ward Results [pdf] 80KB Gerald Dawson Clarkson The Conservative Party Candidate
Conningbrook & Little Burton Farm Ward Results [pdf] 81KB Katherine Amber Ovenden Ashford Independent
Downs North Ward Results [pdf] 82KB Stephen Haywood Dehnel The Conservative Party Candidate
Downs West Ward Results [pdf] 81KB Larry William Krause The Conservative Party Candidate
Furley Ward Results [pdf] 83KB

Euan Fergus Anckorn
Andrew John Buchanan
Labour Party
Conservative Party Candidate
Goat Lees Ward Results [pdf] 81KB Winston Russel Michael Ashford Independent
Godinton Ward Results [pdf] 82KB Peter Feacey The Conservative Party Candidate
Highfield Ward Results [pdf] 81KB Gerald John White The Conservative Party Candidate
Isle of Oxney (Elected unopposed) Mick Burgess The Conservative Party Candidate
Kennington Ward Results [pdf] 81KB Nathan William Iliffe The Conservative Party Candidate
Kingsnorth Village & Bridgefield Ward Results [pdf] 81KB Bettina Ann Heyes Ashford Independent
Mersham, Sevington South with Finberry (Elected unopposed) Paul Bartlett The Conservative Party Candidate
Norman Ward Results [pdf] 82KB Jennifer Anne Webb The Conservative Party Candidate
Park Farm North Ward Results [pdf] 81KB Joanna Mary Gideon The Conservative Party Candidate
Park Farm South Ward Results [pdf] 82KB James Nicholas Wedgbury The Conservative Party Candidate
Repton Ward Results [pdf] 83KB

Matthew Jonathan Forest
Bernard Heyes
Conservative Party Candidate
Conservative Party Candidate
Rolvenden & Tenterden West Results [pdf] 81KB Catherine Margaret Elspeth Walder Sidebottom Independent
Roman Ward Results [pdf] 82KB Heather Angela Hayward Ashford Independent
Saxon Shore Ward Results [pdf] 80KB Linda Lucille Harman Ashford Independent
Singleton East Ward Results [pdf] 82KB William John Barrett The Conservative Party Candidate
Singleton West Ward Results [pdf] 82KB Kalysha Jayne Howard-Smith The Conservative Party Candidate
Stanhope Ward Results [pdf] 81KB Brendan Chilton Labour Party
Tenterden North Ward Results [pdf] 80KB Paul Newman Hudson Clokie The Conservative Party Candidate
Tenterden South (Elected unopposed) Callum Knowles The Conservative Party Candidate
Tenterden St Michael's (Elected unopposed) John Link  The Conservative Party Candidate
Upper Weald (Elected unopposed) Clair Bell  The Conservative Party Candidate
Victoria Ward Results [pdf] 84KB

Dara Farrell
John Charles Suddards
Labour Party
Labour Party
Washford Ward Results [pdf] 80KB Neil James Shorter The Conservative Party Candidate

Weald Central Ward Results [pdf] 83KB

Jessamy Edmée Blandford
Alan Michael Pickering
Conservative Party Candidate
Conservative Party Candidate
Weald North Ward Results [pdf] 82KB Kenneth William John Mulholland The Conservative Party Candidate

Weald South Ward Results [pdf] 82KB

David Nigel Ledger
George Brian Sparks
Ashford Independent
Ashford Independent
Willesborough Ward Results [pdf] 84KB

Steven Robert Campkin
Elizabeth Evelyn Wright
The Green Party
The Green Party
Wye with Hinxhill Ward Results [pdf] 82KB Noel Ovenden Ashford Independent

 

Ashford Borough Council Local Election 2019 Parish Council Results
Parish Council Elected Candidates
Bethersden Parish Results [pdf] 86KB Eavanne Rosalie Allen
Alastair John Boyd
Philip Boyd
Keith William Brannan
Samantha Zoe Buckman
Robert Alexander Gareth Burnett
Philip George Buss
Joyce Hilda Crannis
Keith Douglas Mitchell
Egerton Parish Results [pdf] 86KB Sarah Whitington Elworthy
Claire Elizabeth Foinette
Jeffrey Allen Hopkins
Richard Edmond King
John Richard Lawton
Timothy Charles Oliver
Patricia Sylvia Parr
Peter James Rawlinson
Lois Tilden
Great Chart with Singleton (Singleton West Parish Ward) Results [pdf] 84KB Peter David Barker
Yolanda Dean Barker
Geoffrey Darvill
Sally Ann Gathern
Kingsnorth (Park Farm South Parish Ward) Results [pdf] 83KB Matthew James Bridger
James Nicholas Wedgbury
Mersham & Sevington (Mersham Parish Ward) Results [pdf] 83KB Geoffrey Howard Fletcher
Andrew Gavin Murphy
Peter Hugh Turley
Molash Parish Results [pdf] 82KB Francis Anthony Dodd
Christine Joyce Drage
Delenda Jane James
Kim Michelle Lowe
Sarah Mary Williams
Rolvenden (Rolvenden Layne Parish Ward) Results [pdf] 82KB Denise Margaret Curtain
Fiona Nova Gordon May
Contessa Mima Carla Claire Louise Turner
Rolvenden (Rolvenden Streyte Parish Ward) Results [pdf] 86KB Edward George Barham
Stephen Peter Bryant
Antony Robert Johnstone
Irene Mary Newman
Graham Peter Tiltman
Linda Rosemary Walker
Smarden Parish Results [pdf] 86KB

Carl Paul Adams
James Anthony Aylott
Brian Martin Bristow
Jocelyn Patricia Craig
Laura Jane Hawken
Lyandrea Randolph
Helen Louise Teare
Keith Allen Underdown
Katherine Wilson

Tenterden (Tenterden North Town Ward) Results [pdf] 84KB Michael Charles Carter
Susan Joy Ferguson
Justin Philip Huntly Nelson
Roger Quinton
Alan Eric Sugden
Tenterden (Tenterden St Michael's Town Ward) Results [pdf] 83KB Victor Colin Cole
Jean Margaret Curteis
Michael John Hickmott
Kenneth William John Mulholland
Pamela Anne Smith